AnimeJock (anime_jock) wrote,
AnimeJock
anime_jock

  • Mood:

That time again to let everyone know

It came over me, I guess I just don't say it enough. So here it is.

My friends:

Joe: I don't say it often, but I'm extremely greatful for our friendship. You are one of my closest friends, and I really cherish our time together. You are very supportive, and just extremely fun to be around. I can talk to you about many things, and you always have an open ear for me. I only hope I do the same for you.

Justin: I think so far it's been a rollercoaster ride. But, we always get back to normal when it's all said and done. :)

Chul: One of the sweetest people you will ever meet on this Earth. Always willing to listen and has an open heart. She's grown a lot, and I'm very happy to see her happy with...

Matt: We've hung out for almost 2 years, and I have a lot of memories relating to you, lol. I've never had any problems with him, and if there's ever been something between us, he's someone I can go directly to and clear things up right away. I've always had a lot of fun hanging out, and he's the only one I can talk baseball with, so that's always great.

Cliff: A genuinely great guy all around. Very patient and decent person. You always manage to make me laugh, especially around Joe.

Mikey: What can I say? The best friend a girl can ask for. The closest guy friend I've ever had. He's seen me at my worst and at my best. He's been there through so much for me. He's let me cry on his shoulder, and he was one of the first people that knew about my sexuality. He let me talk and sob to him for hours, and I will never forget that. I respect him so much, and he taught me more about acceptance than almost anyone. I can talk to him about anything, and I've never ever held back from him. He knows me too damn well. No matter where I am or where he is, I will always know he'll be there for me, and I the same. Not only that, but he's made me laugh so much, especially with his random humor.

Rachel: We've been best friends for almost 6 years. We've been through thick and thin. We've had people try to come between us many times. We've been through many obsticles, but we still remained friends and pushed through it all. Boyfriends, heartbreak, disagreements...we couldn't be more different. But, we have one thing that will always get us together...food. LOL.

Kelly: Just know that I care about her, and I've learned a lot from her. There's a lot I want to say, but won't. It's been a learning experience.

Sean and Lisa: Yeah, you two are together. I don't know what to say other than, I'm sooo greatful for you two's support, it's meant the world to me, especially in the last few months. I love your open mind and your humor. When times were kind of rough, you've always lent an open hand. And as a side note, my favorite couple. :P

Kawa: I don't think you'll need to be reminded, at least I hope not. There's nothing that I can say that hasn't been said already. All I can say is thank you for everything. I'm always greatful. I've learned so much and you're always there. It'll take up too much room, but I think you know. Balance

*white groove*


If I left anyone out, I didn't mean to. I'll have to make corrections I'm sure. This wasn't in any particular order, I just wanted to let everyone know.

~Jen
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 12 comments